Administration

President’s Office

  • Philip Rylands
    President and Chief Executive Officer
  • Donna Sprunger
    Executive Assistant to the President
  • Ron Atkinson
    Administrative Assistant

Finance & Administration

Kathy Mardambek
CPA, Director of Finance & Administration

Fine Arts

  • Rebecca Dunham
    Head of Fine Arts & Curator
  • Phillip Bergmann
    Head of Music & Film Programming
  • Noelle Ward
    Exhibitions and Collections Assistant
  • Heidi Roth
    Senior Administrative Assistant

Programs

  • Sofia Vollmer Maduro
    Director of Programs
  • Donamarie Vallee
    Head of Education
  • Stephanie Little-Grant
    Education Associate
  • Joan Castagnetti
    Administrative Assistant

Patron Services

  • Debra Watson
    Director of Patron & Accounting Services
  • Whitney Goulish
    Head of Box Office Technology
  • Tricia Laimo
    Accounting Associate
  • Connie Roma
    Administrative Associate
  • Elena Ernay
    Administrative Receptionist

Libraries

  • Rachel Schipper, Ph.D., MLS
    Director of Libraries
  • Susan Harris, MLS
    Head of Children’s Library
  • Samantha Merigold, MLIS
    Children’s Librarian
  • Betse Gori, MLS
    King Library Librarian
  • Amanda Kiernan, MLIS
    King Library Programming Librarian
  • Phillip O’Connell
    King Library Senior Associate, Circulation and Acquisitions
  • Elizabeth Miller
    Digital & Instructional Designer
  • Melissa Rubin
    Children’s Library Assistant
  • Jayne Dworman
    Children’s Library Assistant
  • Kyle Foster
    King Library Technology Assistant

Advancement & Development

  • Bridget Baratta
    Director of Advancement
  • Lauren Fifarek
    Head of Special Events
  • Ryan Messing
    Senior Associate of Advancement
  • Heather Bennett
    Senior Associate of Development
  • Carissa Roncati
    Special Events Associate

Communications

  • David Darby
    Head of Communications
  • Kristin Aiello
    Communications Associate
  • Kelly Rauckhorst
    Communications Assistant
  • Kelley McNeil
    Website and Social Media Coordinator

Building and Grounds

  • Ron Minnicks
    Director of Facilities Management
  • Dan Williams
    Senior Assistant
  • Diosmel Portales
    Assistant
  • Bob Letendre|
    Assistant

Technical Services

  • Phillip Barnes
    Director of Staging and Technical Services
  • Ben Irene
    Senior Associate
  • Elvio Salazar
    Assistant

Box Office

  • Linda Araujo
    Box Office Receptionist
  • Lucy Cruz
    Box Office Receptionist
  • Nita Dahl
    Box Office Receptionist
  • Torrie Kerr
    Box Office Receptionist
  • Liz Lamont
    Box Office Receptionist
  • Denise Metzner
    Box Office Receptionist
  • Carmen Undiano
    Box Office Receptionist
Send this to a friend