Event Calendar

Ticket Questions? Call the box office (561) 655-7226 or send us a message. Additional ticketing and event information for each venue and series is available on each respective program page.

Notice: Closures & Special Operating Hours

Please note the Portraits of Courage exhibit will be closed from 12 p.m. to 5 p.m. on the following dates:
February 12, 2019
February 19, 2019
March 19, 2019


  • Art Documentary
  • Art Exhibit in the Children's Library
  • Art Exhibit Related Events
  • Art Exhibits in the O'Keeffe Gallery
  • Artist in Residence
  • Bolshoi Ballet - HD Telecast
  • Campus on the Lake Field Trips
  • Campus on the Lake Lectures
  • Campus on the Lake Workshops
  • Children's Library
  • Children's Library Family Story Time
  • Children's Library Preschool Story Time
  • Children's Library School-Age Programs
  • Children's Library Special Family Events
  • Concerts & Performances
  • Documentary Films
  • Exhibition on Screen
  • Films
  • Founders & Us
  • Garden Club of Palm Beach
  • Holiday Films
  • King Library
  • King Library, Florida Voices Book Discussion
  • King Library, General Events
  • King Library, Page Turners Book Discussion
  • King Library, Talk of Kings Book Discussion
  • MetOpera Live in HD
  • National Theatre of London - HD Telecast
  • Notice of Special Operating Hours
  • O'Keeffe Lecture Series
  • Special Events
  • Special Screenings
  • Summer Book Discussions
  • Summer Programs
  • Teen Programs

La Fanciulla del West
Saturday, February 23, 2019, 1:00PM
Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Sunday, February 24, 2019, 3:00PM
SOLD OUT: Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, February 25, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, February 25, 2019, 10:30AM
Legendary British Actresses
with Elizabeth Sharland
Monday, February 25, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, February 25, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, February 25, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
The Adventures of a Narrative Gardener: Exercises for Empowering the Conscience of the Eye
with Ron Fleming
Monday, February 25, 2019, 2:30PM
Ben Stein - America’s Economic Future
The John R. Donnell Memorial Lecture
Tuesday, February 26, 2019, 3:00PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Treasures on Trial: The Art and Science of Detecting Fakes
with Linda Eaton
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 2:30PM
STEAM: Coding
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Curtis on Tour
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 7:30PM
SOLD OUT - Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Dr. Jones and Dr. Rodewald
Grand Theft – Shakespeare
with Susan Jones, Ph.D., and Beate Rodewald, Ph.D
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 10:30AM
CANCELLED: An Adventure in Food, Style, and Fun
with Daphne Oz
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 2:30PM
On Money and Markets
a Conversation with Henry Kaufman
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 2:30PM
The Power of Color: Decorating with Paint
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, March 1, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 1, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 1, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Party
Friday, March 1, 2019, 2:30PM
Director Series: The World of Photography
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, March 1, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:45PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 1, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
The Party
Friday, March 1, 2019, 6:00PM
La Fille du Régiment
Saturday, March 2, 2019, 1:00PM
SOLD OUT: Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 4, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 4, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 4, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, March 4, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Itzhak: A film & Q&A with Itzhak Perlman
Monday, March 4, 2019, 5:30PM
Jonah Goldberg - Suicide of the West
The Samuel J. Heyman Memorial Lecture
Tuesday, March 5, 2019, 3:00PM
Maria Callas: The Woman behind the Legend
Tuesday, March 5, 2019, 5:30PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:45PM
Walter Willett’s Food Fight
with Walter Willett
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 2:30PM
STEAM: Coding
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
LA Theatre Works: Steel Magnolias
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 7:30PM
Akhil Amar
Thursday, March 7, 2019, 11:00AM
Legendary Film Directors Workshop
with Bill David
Thursday, March 7, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
In Full Flight: A Story of Africa and Atonement
with John Heminway
Thursday, March 7, 2019, 6:00PM
The Power of Color: Decorating with Paint
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, March 8, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Internet Archive
Friday, March 8, 2019, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 8, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 8, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
Steel Magnolias
Friday, March 8, 2019, 2:30PM
Director Series: The World of Photography
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, March 8, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:45PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 8, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Steel Magnolias
Friday, March 8, 2019, 6:00PM
Garden Sketching Class
Contact the King Library to RSVP
Saturday, March 9, 2019, 10:30AM
Family Story Time
Saturday, March 9, 2019, 10:30AM
Frankenstein
Saturday, March 9, 2019, 2:00PM
SOLD OUT: Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 11, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 11, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 11, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, March 11, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Nazi Art Theft and its Consequences
with Dr. Nina Zimmer
Monday, March 11, 2019, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, March 11, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, March 11, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Taste of the Town
with Roberta Sabban
Tuesday, March 12, 2019, 12:00PM - 2:00PM
Richard Russo - The Destiny Thief
Tuesday, March 12, 2019, 3:00PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Above and Beyond
with co-author Michael Tougias
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 1:30PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Signs to the Sacred Garden: How Art Can Help Us Rediscover Hope in Our Time
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
STEAM: Drone Program
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Richard Stoltzman (clarinet), Anna Polonsky (piano), and Sarah Shafer (soprano)
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 7:30PM
Preschool Story Time Event: American Farmer Day
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Who Gets to Call it Art?
Film Screening and Discussion
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 2:00PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
Cancelled - What’s So Funny?
with Jenny Allen
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 2:30PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 15, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 15, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 15, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Thirteen Days
Friday, March 15, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 15, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Thirteen Days
Friday, March 15, 2019, 6:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, March 16, 2019, 10:30AM
Aida
Saturday, March 16, 2019, 1:00PM
Scharoun Ensemble Berlin
Sunday, March 17, 2019, 3:00PM
SOLD OUT: Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 18, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 18, 2019, 10:30AM
America in Russia
with Stephen R. De Angelis
Monday, March 18, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 18, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, March 18, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
America in Russia
with Stephen R. De Angelis
Monday, March 18, 2019, 2:30PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, March 18, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:30PM
Palm Beach Symphony
Monday, March 18, 2019, 7:30PM
NEW DATE: Marlene Strauss - Madame Helena Rubinstein: Cosmetic Empress, Collector Extraordinaire
Tuesday, March 19, 2019, 3:00PM
The River of Doubt
Tuesday, March 19, 2019, 5:30PM
America in Russia
with Stephen R. De Angelis
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 11:00AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Glass Houses
Book Discussion
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 1:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Sinta Saxophone Quartet
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 7:30PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
SOLD OUT - Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The Gardens of Dawnridge
with Hutton Wilkinson
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 2:30PM
The Power of Color: Decorating with Paint
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, March 22, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 22, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Director Series: The World of Photography
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, March 22, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 22, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Maudie
Friday, March 22, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 22, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Maudie
Friday, March 22, 2019, 6:00PM
The Sleeping Beauty
Saturday, March 23, 2019, 2:00PM
Jessica Rivera, Soprano
with Mark Carver, Piano
Sunday, March 24, 2019, 3:00PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Monday, March 25, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
SOLD OUT: Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 25, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 25, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 25, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Noel Coward, Poet?
with Barry Day
Monday, March 25, 2019, 2:30PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, March 25, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Grape Stomp Wine Tastings
with Howard Freedland
Monday, March 25, 2019, 6:00PM - 7:30PM
NEW DATE: Henry Kissinger - How the Enlightenment Ends
Tuesday, March 26, 2019, 3:00PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Celebrating Puccini
with Saul Lilienstein
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 11:00AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Celebrating Puccini
with Saul Lilienstein
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 4:00PM
Apollo's Fire
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 7:30PM
SOLD OUT - Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Celebrating Puccini
with Saul Lilienstein
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 2:30PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Friday, March 29, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 29, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 29, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 29, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Their Finest
Friday, March 29, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 29, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Their Finest
Friday, March 29, 2019, 6:00PM
Teen Writing Workshop
Contact the King Library to RSVP
Saturday, March 30, 2019, 10:30AM
Die Walküre
Saturday, March 30, 2019, 12:00PM
Leon Fleisher & Katherine Jacobson
Sunday, March 31, 2019, 3:00PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Monday, April 1, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
SOLD OUT: Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, April 1, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 1, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, April 1, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, April 1, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Hank and Jim
Tuesday, April 2, 2019, 5:30PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, April 3, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, April 3, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
The Art and Life of Richard Burton
with John Pohanka
Wednesday, April 3, 2019, 2:30PM
Richard Brookhiser
Thursday, April 4, 2019, 11:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, April 4, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Legendary Film Directors Workshop
with Bill David
Thursday, April 4, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Friday, April 5, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
SOLD OUT - K.I.S.S. (Keep it Simple Supper) Party
with Shelley Gubelmann
Friday, April 5, 2019, 10:30AM - 1:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 5, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, April 5, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 5, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Year by the Sea
Friday, April 5, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 5, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Year by the Sea
Friday, April 5, 2019, 6:00PM
Cézanne – Portraits of a Life
Saturday, April 6, 2019, 2:00PM
Rhonda Vincent and the Rage
Sunday, April 7, 2019, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 8, 2019, 10:30AM
Andrew Jackson: Significant, Colorful & Controversial
with Dr. Alvin A. Felzenberg
Monday, April 8, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, April 8, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Andrew Jackson: Significant, Colorful & Controversial
with Dr. Alvin A. Felzenberg
Monday, April 8, 2019, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, April 8, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, April 8, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Taste of the Town
with Roberta Sabban
Tuesday, April 9, 2019, 12:00PM - 2:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, April 10, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, April 10, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, April 10, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
SOLD OUT - Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 12, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, April 12, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Genealogy
Friday, April 12, 2019, 2:00PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 12, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
On Our Merry Way
Friday, April 12, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 12, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
On Our Merry Way
Friday, April 12, 2019, 6:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, April 13, 2019, 10:30AM
The Golden Age
Saturday, April 13, 2019, 2:00PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Monday, April 15, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 15, 2019, 10:30AM
Jewish Justices of the Supreme Court
with Dr. David Dalin
Monday, April 15, 2019, 2:30PM
Grape Stomp Wine Tastings
with Howard Freedland
Monday, April 15, 2019, 6:00PM - 7:30PM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, April 15, 2019, 11:00PM - 1:30PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Tuesday, April 16, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Wednesday, April 17, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
"Wagner" starring Richard Burton
Film Screening
Wednesday, April 17, 2019, 12:30PM
Asymmetry
Book Discussion
Wednesday, April 17, 2019, 1:30PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time Event: Peter Cottontail Day and Egg Hunt
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 10:30AM
"Wagner" starring Richard Burton
Film Screening
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 12:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Friday, April 19, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 19, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, April 19, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 19, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 19, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 22, 2019, 10:30AM
Garden Club Flower Show
Wednesday, April 24, 2019, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, April 25, 2019, 10:30AM
Garden Club Flower Show
Thursday, April 25, 2019, 12:00PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 26, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Family Story Time: Pirate Day - End of Season Party
Saturday, April 27, 2019, 10:30AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time: Pirate Day - End of Season Party
Monday, April 29, 2019, 10:30AM

Navigation Menu
Administration: 561-655-7227 Box Office: 561-655-7226 King Library: 561-655-2766 Children's Library: 561-655-2776 Campus on the Lake Registration: 561-805-8562