All Programs

[ilink url=”http://fourarts.org/contact/”]Ticket Questions? Call the box office (561) 655-7226 or send us a message.[/ilink] Additional ticketing and event information for each venue and series is available on each respective program page.

  • Art Exhibit in the Children's Library
  • Art Exhibit Related Events
  • Art Exhibits in the O'Keeffe Gallery
  • Artist in Residence
  • Bolshoi Ballet - HD Telecast
  • Campus Master Classes
  • Campus on the Lake Field Trips
  • Campus on the Lake Lectures
  • Campus on the Lake Workshops
  • Children's Library
  • Children's Library Family Story Time
  • Children's Library Preschool Story Time
  • Children's Library School-Age Programs
  • Children's Library Special Family Events
  • Concerts & Performances
  • Discover China
  • Exhibition on Screen
  • Films
  • For America Related Events
  • Founders & Us
  • Garden Club of Palm Beach
  • King Library
  • King Library, Florida Voices Book Discussion
  • King Library, General Events
  • King Library, Page Turners Book Discussion
  • King Library, Talk of Kings Book Discussion
  • MetOpera Live in HD
  • National Theatre of London - HD Telecast
  • Notice of Special Operating Hours
  • O'Keeffe Lecture Series
  • Rembrandt Exhibit Related Events
  • Special Events
  • Summer Book Discussions
  • Summer Programs
  • Teen Programs

Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Thursday, December 12, 2019, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, December 12, 2019, 10:30AM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, December 12, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, December 12, 2019, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, December 13, 2019, 11:00AM
Immortal Beloved
Friday, December 13, 2019, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, December 13, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Immortal Beloved
Friday, December 13, 2019, 5:30PM
Dialogues des Carmélites
Francis Poulenc
Saturday, December 14, 2019, 12:00PM
The Nutcracker
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Sunday, December 15, 2019, 2:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, December 16, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, December 16, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
(sold out) Palm Beach, Mar-a-Lago, and the Rise of America's Xanadu
with author Les Standiford
Wednesday, December 18, 2019, 1:30PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, December 19, 2019, 10:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, December 20, 2019, 11:00AM
Shoplifters
Friday, December 20, 2019, 2:00PM
The World of Collecting - Director Series
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, December 20, 2019, 2:00PM
Shoplifters
Friday, December 20, 2019, 5:30PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, December 21, 2019, 10:30AM
Free Admission in the O'Keeffe Gallery
Sunday, December 29, 2019, 1:00PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 2, 2020, 10:00AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 3, 2020, 11:00AM
The World of Collecting - Director Series
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, January 3, 2020, 2:00PM
All About Eve
Joseph L. Mankiewicz
Saturday, January 4, 2020, 2:00PM
Curtis on Tour
Sunday, January 5, 2020, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, January 6, 2020, 10:30AM
Textiles with Richard Saja
Historically Inaccurate: An Introduction
Monday, January 6, 2020, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 6, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Catherine Zeta-Jones
Tuesday, January 7, 2020, 3:00PM
On Desperate Ground
Tuesday, January 7, 2020, 5:30PM
Textiles with Richard Saja
Historically Inaccurate: Interventions in Toile de Jouy
Wednesday, January 8, 2020, 9:30AM
(sold out) The Making of Paris: Henri IV, Louis XIV, Napoleon III, and Modern Paris
with Russell Kelley
Wednesday, January 8, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 8, 2020, 1:00PM
Bitter Orange
Book Discussion
Wednesday, January 8, 2020, 1:30PM
Bomsori Kim, violin, and Juho Pohjonen, piano
Wednesday Society Salon
Wednesday, January 8, 2020, 7:30PM
Judge Douglas Ginsburg
We fought a Revolution and got a Constitution: Was it worth it?
Thursday, January 9, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 9, 2020, 1:00PM
Legendary Film Directors
with Bill David
Thursday, January 9, 2020, 2:30PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, January 9, 2020, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, January 9, 2020, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
Textiles with Richard Saja
Historically Inaccurate: Interventions in Toile de Jouy
Friday, January 10, 2020, 9:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 10, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Friday, January 10, 2020, 1:00PM
(Sold out) Artist’s Studio Tour
with Sofia Maduro
Friday, January 10, 2020, 1:00PM
Beirut
Friday, January 10, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, January 10, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Beirut
Friday, January 10, 2020, 5:30PM
Wozzeck
Alban Berg
Saturday, January 11, 2020, 1:00PM
Jupiter String Quartet
Sunday, January 12, 2020, 3:00PM
Textiles with Richard Saja
Historically Inaccurate: Interventions in Toile de Jouy
Monday, January 13, 2020, 9:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, January 13, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 13, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
The Art and Life of Franco Zeffirelli
with John Pohanka
Monday, January 13, 2020, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, January 13, 2020, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Grape Stomp
with Howard Freedland
Monday, January 13, 2020, 6:00PM
Palm Beach Symphony with Chee-Yun Kim, violin - Full Symphony
Monday, January 13, 2020, 7:30PM
Jordan Peterson
Tuesday, January 14, 2020, 3:00PM
Textiles with Richard Saja
Historically Inaccurate: Interventions in Toile de Jouy
Wednesday, January 15, 2020, 9:30AM
(sold out) The Making of Paris: Henri IV, Louis XIV, Napoleon III, and Modern Paris
with Russell Kelley
Wednesday, January 15, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 15, 2020, 1:00PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 16, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, January 16, 2020, 10:30AM
Mary Cassatt: American Tastemaker
with Laura D. Corey, Ph.D.
Thursday, January 16, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 16, 2020, 1:00PM
The Evolution of the French Garden from the Renaissance to the Modern Era
with Page Knox
Thursday, January 16, 2020, 2:30PM
Textiles with Richard Saja
Historically Inaccurate: Interventions in Toile de Jouy
Friday, January 17, 2020, 9:30AM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Friday, January 17, 2020, 10:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 17, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Friday, January 17, 2020, 1:00PM
Cold War
Friday, January 17, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, January 17, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Cold War
Friday, January 17, 2020, 5:30PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, January 18, 2020, 10:30AM
Turandot
Giacomo Puccini
Saturday, January 18, 2020, 1:00PM
An Afternoon with Branford Marsalis
Sunday, January 19, 2020, 3:00PM
Drawing & Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Monday, January 20, 2020, 9:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, January 20, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 20, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Holiday
with Pamela Fiori
Monday, January 20, 2020, 2:30PM
Arthur Brooks
Tuesday, January 21, 2020, 3:00PM
Drawing & Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Wednesday, January 22, 2020, 9:30AM
Tintoretto at 500: Exhibiting a Renaissance Artist Today
with Frederick Ilchman
Wednesday, January 22, 2020, 11:00AM
(sold out) The Making of Paris: Henri IV, Louis XIV, Napoleon III, and Modern Paris
with Russell Kelley
Wednesday, January 22, 2020, 11:00AM
The Origins of Byzantine Chant
with Christina Filis, Ph.D.
Wednesday, January 22, 2020, 1:30PM
Birth in Venice: Early Art Collecting in the “Serenissima”
with Frederick Ilchman
Wednesday, January 22, 2020, 2:30PM
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center: Wu Han and Friends
Wednesday Society Salon
Wednesday, January 22, 2020, 7:30PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 23, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, January 23, 2020, 10:30AM
Home Makeovers 2020
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, January 24, 2020, 9:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 24, 2020, 11:00AM
The “Avant Garde” in Modern Art: How it All Began
with Alexander Shundi
Friday, January 24, 2020, 1:30PM
Tulip Fever
Friday, January 24, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, January 24, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Tulip Fever
Friday, January 24, 2020, 5:30PM
Family Story Time Event: Frozen Pond
Saturday, January 25, 2020, 10:30AM
The Audience
Peter Morgan
Saturday, January 25, 2020, 2:00PM
Free Admission in the O'Keeffe Gallery
Sunday, January 26, 2020, 1:00PM
Parker Quartet
Sunday, January 26, 2020, 3:00PM
Drawing & Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Monday, January 27, 2020, 9:30AM
(Sold Out) Viscaya Museum & Gardens and The Wiener Museum of Decorative Arts Tour
with Kevin Byrne
Monday, January 27, 2020, 9:30AM
Preschool Story Time Event: Frozen Pond
Monday, January 27, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 27, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Niall Ferguson
Tuesday, January 28, 2020, 3:00PM
Drawing & Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Wednesday, January 29, 2020, 9:30AM
(sold out) The Making of Paris: Henri IV, Louis XIV, Napoleon III, and Modern Paris
with Russell Kelley
Wednesday, January 29, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 29, 2020, 1:00PM
“The Tell-Tale Heart”
Wednesday Society Salon
Wednesday, January 29, 2020, 7:30PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 30, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, January 30, 2020, 10:30AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 30, 2020, 1:00PM
Home Makeovers 2020
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, January 31, 2020, 9:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 31, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Friday, January 31, 2020, 1:00PM
The “Avant Garde” in Modern Art: How it All Began
with Alexander Shundi
Friday, January 31, 2020, 1:30PM
The Second Time Around
Friday, January 31, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, January 31, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The Second Time Around
Friday, January 31, 2020, 5:30PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, February 1, 2020, 10:30AM
The Gershwins' Porgy and Bess
Saturday, February 1, 2020, 1:00PM
Isabelle Faust, violin, Jean-Guihen Queyras, cello, and Alexander Melnikov, piano
Sunday, February 2, 2020, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, February 3, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, February 3, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
From Academies to Salons to Art Basel Miami Beach: How Exhibitions Shaped the Art World
with Michel Witmer
Monday, February 3, 2020, 2:30PM
Wagner’s The Flying Dutchman: First Steps into Greatness
with Jim Holman
Tuesday, February 4, 2020, 11:00AM
(sold out) You Are Here: China as a Character
The Discover China Series with author Susan Conley
Tuesday, February 4, 2020, 1:30PM
Garbology: Our Dirty Love Affair with Trash
Tuesday, February 4, 2020, 5:30PM
Topics of the Tropics Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 5, 2020, 10:00AM
Jamie Dimon
Wednesday, February 5, 2020, 3:00PM
Ensemble 4.1
Wednesday, February 5, 2020, 7:30PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, February 6, 2020, 10:00AM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Thursday, February 6, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, February 6, 2020, 10:30AM
FRANÇOISE WEEKS “Botanical Haute Couture and Woodland Design”
with Anthony Amore
Thursday, February 6, 2020, 2:30PM
Home Makeovers 2020
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, February 7, 2020, 9:30AM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Friday, February 7, 2020, 10:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, February 7, 2020, 11:00AM
Run Boy Run
Friday, February 7, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, February 7, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The World of Collecting - Director Series
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, February 7, 2020, 2:00PM
Run Boy Run
Friday, February 7, 2020, 5:30PM
Family Story Time Event: Valentine's Day
Saturday, February 8, 2020, 10:30AM
Teen Introduction to 3D Printing Workshop
Saturday, February 8, 2020, 10:30AM
Giselle
Adolphe Adam
Saturday, February 8, 2020, 2:00PM
Palm Beach Symphony with Chee-Yun Kim, violin - Chamber Ensemble
Sunday, February 9, 2020, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time Event: Valentine's Day
Monday, February 10, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, February 10, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Who Shot Sports: A Photographic History, 1845 to the Present
with Gail Buckland
Monday, February 10, 2020, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, February 10, 2020, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Karl Rove
Tuesday, February 11, 2020, 3:00PM
Vintage Miami Beach Glamour: Celebrities and Socialites in the Heyday of Chic
with author Deborah Pollack
Tuesday, February 11, 2020, 5:30PM
Topics of the Tropics Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 12, 2020, 10:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, February 12, 2020, 1:00PM
The Two-Family House: A Novel
Book Discussion
Wednesday, February 12, 2020, 1:30PM
Flamenco Vivo Carlota Santana
Wednesday, February 12, 2020, 7:30PM
Rick Atkinson
The British Are Coming: The War for America, Lexington to Princeton, 1775-1777
Thursday, February 13, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Thursday, February 13, 2020, 1:00PM
Legendary Film Directors
with Bill David
Thursday, February 13, 2020, 2:30PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, February 13, 2020, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, February 13, 2020, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
The Magic of Elegance: Eleanor Lambert
with Amy Fine Collins and Reinaldo Herrera
Thursday, February 13, 2020, 5:00PM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, February 14, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Friday, February 14, 2020, 1:00PM
Oliver Messel: In the Theatre of Design
with Thomas Messel and Carolina Herrera
Friday, February 14, 2020, 2:30PM
Manon
Jules Massenet
Saturday, February 15, 2020, 1:00PM
Avi Avital, mandolin, and Bridget Kibbey, harp
Sunday, February 16, 2020, 3:00PM
Evan Thomas
Tuesday, February 18, 2020, 3:00PM
Topics of the Tropics Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 19, 2020, 10:00AM
Field Trip to Jonathan Dickinson State Park
with Russell Kelley
Thursday, February 20, 2020, 9:45AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, February 20, 2020, 10:30AM
Free Admission in the O'Keeffe Gallery
Sunday, February 23, 2020, 1:00PM
The Knights with Gil Shaham, violin
Sunday, February 23, 2020, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, February 24, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, February 24, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Telling Stories on the Stage
with Julia Hansen and Stephen Cedars
Monday, February 24, 2020, 2:00PM
Curating with Phillip Prodger
How to be a Curator: An Introduction
Monday, February 24, 2020, 2:30PM
Curating with Phillip Prodger
A Beyer Artist-In-Residence Workshop
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 10:00AM
Glenn Lowry
Tuesday, February 25, 2020, 3:00PM
Topics of the Tropics Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 10:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 1:00PM
Telling Stories on the Stage
with Julia Hansen and Stephen Cedars
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 2:00PM
Curating with Phillip Prodger
The Real Me, Understanding Photo Portraiture in the 21st Century
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 2:30PM
Sheléa, “Pretty World: A Tribute to Alan & Marilyn Bergman”
Wednesday Society Salon
Wednesday, February 26, 2020, 7:30PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, February 27, 2020, 10:00AM
Curating with Phillip Prodger
A Beyer Artist-In-Residence Workshop
Thursday, February 27, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, February 27, 2020, 10:30AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Thursday, February 27, 2020, 1:00PM
Curating with Phillip Prodger
A Beyer Artist-In-Residence Workshop
Friday, February 28, 2020, 10:00AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, February 28, 2020, 11:00AM
Mastering Your Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Friday, February 28, 2020, 1:00PM
Suddenly, Last Summer
Friday, February 28, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, February 28, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Suddenly, Last Summer
Friday, February 28, 2020, 5:30PM
Agrippina
George Frideric Handel
Saturday, February 29, 2020, 1:00PM
Garden Club of Palm Beach: Home and Garden Day
Sunday, March 1, 2020, 9:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 2, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 2, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
The Artistry of 20th-Century Jewelry Design
with Ward Landrigan
Monday, March 2, 2020, 2:30PM
Will Journalism Survive?
a panel discussion by International Center for Journalists
Monday, March 2, 2020, 6:00PM
Eric Whitacre
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 3:00PM
American Shogun
Tuesday, March 3, 2020, 5:30PM
Topics of the Tropics Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 10:00AM
Telling Stories on the Stage
with Julia Hansen and Stephen Cedars
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 2:00PM
Beyond the Shadows: The Holocaust and the Danish Exception
a conversation with Judy Glickman Lauder and Chris Boot
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 2:30PM
Russian Renaissance
Wednesday, March 4, 2020, 7:30PM
Stacy Schiff
The Ingenious Ben Franklin
Thursday, March 5, 2020, 11:00AM
Legendary Film Directors
with Bill David
Thursday, March 5, 2020, 2:30PM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 6, 2020, 11:00AM
Telling Stories on the Stage
with Julia Hansen and Stephen Cedars
Friday, March 6, 2020, 2:00PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Advanced
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 6, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, March 6, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Music of the Italian Movie Makers with Russian Renaissance
Friday, March 6, 2020, 5:30PM
The Opera House (Encore)
Documentary film from the Met Opera
Saturday, March 7, 2020, 1:00PM
Leonardo: The Works
Exhibition on Screen
Sunday, March 8, 2020, 2:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 9, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 9, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Real Yoga — A Pure and Simple Journey
with Vimla Lalvani
Monday, March 9, 2020, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, March 9, 2020, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Grape Stomp
with Howard Freedland
Monday, March 9, 2020, 6:00PM
Yeonmi Park
Tuesday, March 10, 2020, 3:00PM
Real Yoga
with Vimla Lalvani
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 9:30AM
Topics of the Tropics Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 10:00AM
(Sold Out) Michelangelo’s Last Painting: Its Chilling Revelation
with author Andrew Boemi
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 1:30PM
Chamber Music Society of Lincoln Center: David Finckel, Wu Han, and Arnaud Sussmann
Wednesday, March 11, 2020, 7:30PM
Real Yoga
with Vimla Lalvani
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 9:30AM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time Event: Garden Day
with the Garden Club of Palm Beach
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 10:30AM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
Food and Culture at The New York Times
with Sam Sifton
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 2:30PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, March 12, 2020, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
Real Yoga
with Vimla Lalvani
Friday, March 13, 2020, 9:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 13, 2020, 11:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Advanced
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 13, 2020, 2:00PM
A Private War
Friday, March 13, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, March 13, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The World of Collecting - Director Series
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, March 13, 2020, 2:00PM
A Private War
Friday, March 13, 2020, 5:30PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 10:30AM
Teen Garden Sketching Class
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 10:30AM
Der Fliegende Holländer
Richard Wagner
Saturday, March 14, 2020, 1:00PM
Israeli Chamber Project
Sunday, March 15, 2020, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 16, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 16, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
The Marriage of Earth and World
with Alexander Newley
Monday, March 16, 2020, 2:30PM
Paul Begala and Tucker Carlson
Tuesday, March 17, 2020, 3:00PM
Art of the Inner Eye
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 10:00AM
Beartown: A Novel
Book Discussion
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 1:30PM
Christian Dior: Designer of Dreams
with Connie Karol Burks
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 2:30PM
Garrick Ohlsson, piano
Wednesday Society Salon
Wednesday, March 18, 2020, 7:30PM
Preschool Story Time Event: American Farmer Day
Thursday, March 19, 2020, 10:30AM
Island Arks
with Katie Carpenter
Thursday, March 19, 2020, 3:00PM
Art of the Inner Eye
with Alexander Newley
Friday, March 20, 2020, 10:00AM
(sold out) Market Tour
with Roberta Sabban
Friday, March 20, 2020, 10:00AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 20, 2020, 11:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Advanced
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 20, 2020, 2:00PM
The Divine Order
Friday, March 20, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, March 20, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The Divine Order
Friday, March 20, 2020, 5:30PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, March 21, 2020, 10:30AM
Swan Lake
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Saturday, March 21, 2020, 2:00PM
Javier Perianes, piano, and Tabea Zimmermann, viola
Sunday, March 22, 2020, 3:00PM
Art of the Inner Eye
with Alexander Newley
Monday, March 23, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 23, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 23, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Britain Beyond Brexit
with Lord Eatwell
Monday, March 23, 2020, 2:30PM
Chris Wallace
Tuesday, March 24, 2020, 3:00PM
Art of the Inner Eye
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 10:00AM
George Hinchliffe’s Ukulele Orchestra of Great Britain
Wednesday, March 25, 2020, 7:30PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, March 26, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, March 26, 2020, 10:30AM
Art of the Inner Eye
with Alexander Newley
Friday, March 27, 2020, 10:00AM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Friday, March 27, 2020, 10:30AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 27, 2020, 11:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Advanced
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 27, 2020, 2:00PM
Apostasy
Friday, March 27, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, March 27, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Apostasy
Friday, March 27, 2020, 5:30PM
Teen Writing Workshop: Finding Your Creative Voice
Saturday, March 28, 2020, 10:30AM
Madama Butterfly
Giacomo Puccini
Saturday, March 28, 2020, 1:00PM
Free Admission in the O'Keeffe Gallery
Sunday, March 29, 2020, 1:00PM
Brooklyn Rider
Sunday, March 29, 2020, 3:00PM
Art of the Inner Eye
with Alexander Newley
Monday, March 30, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 30, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 30, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
The Art of The Host: Recipes and Rules for Flawless Entertaining
with Alex Hitz
Monday, March 30, 2020, 2:30PM
Marlene Strauss
Tuesday, March 31, 2020, 3:00PM
Taking Control of Alzheimer’s Through Research
with Rudy Tanzi, Ph.D.
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 11:00AM
Finding Mrs. Ford
with author Deborah Goodrich Royce
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 1:30PM
Tommy Hitchcock’s Crusade: How America’s Top Polo Player Helped Win World War II
with Lynne Olson, Ph.D.
Wednesday, April 1, 2020, 2:30PM
Joanne B. Freeman
Dirty, Nasty Politics in Early America
Thursday, April 2, 2020, 11:00AM
Legendary Film Directors
with Bill David
Thursday, April 2, 2020, 2:30PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Friday, April 3, 2020, 10:00AM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 3, 2020, 11:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Advanced
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 3, 2020, 2:00PM
Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Friday, April 3, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, April 3, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The World of Collecting - Director Series
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, April 3, 2020, 2:00PM
Film Stars Don’t Die in Liverpool
Friday, April 3, 2020, 5:30PM
Romeo and Juliet
Sergei Prokofiev
Saturday, April 4, 2020, 2:00PM
Easter in Art
Exhibition of Screen
Sunday, April 5, 2020, 2:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 6, 2020, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, April 6, 2020, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Grape Stomp
with Howard Freedland
Monday, April 6, 2020, 6:00PM
We’ll Always Have Casablanca
Tuesday, April 7, 2020, 5:30PM
Preschool Story Time Event: Peter Cottontail Day and Egg Hunt
Thursday, April 9, 2020, 10:30AM
African Exodus: Migration and the Future of Europe
with His Imperial Highness Prince Asfa-Wossen Asserate, Ph.D.
Thursday, April 9, 2020, 2:30PM
20 Individuals, Ideas and Inventions that Made Our World, from the Age of Discovery to the Renaissance
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 10, 2020, 11:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Advanced
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 10, 2020, 2:00PM
The Invisible Guest
Friday, April 10, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, April 10, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The Invisible Guest
Friday, April 10, 2020, 5:30PM
Tosca
Giacomo Puccini
Saturday, April 11, 2020, 1:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 13, 2020, 10:30AM
Photography with Mandy Barker
An Unnatural Journey
Monday, April 13, 2020, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, April 13, 2020, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Photography with Mandy Barker
Sketching and Photography Workshop
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 10:00AM
The Age of Light
Book Discussion
Wednesday, April 15, 2020, 1:30PM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, April 16, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, April 16, 2020, 10:30AM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, April 16, 2020, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, April 16, 2020, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
Photography with Mandy Barker
Sketching and Photography Workshop
Friday, April 17, 2020, 10:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Advanced
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 17, 2020, 2:00PM
Color Create Craft
Friday, April 17, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, April 18, 2020, 10:30AM
II Barbiere di Siviglia
Gioachino Rossini
Saturday, April 18, 2020, 1:00PM
The Special Consensus
Sunday, April 19, 2020, 3:00PM
Photography with Mandy Barker
Sketching and Photography Workshop
Monday, April 20, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 20, 2020, 10:30AM
Intermediate Bridge
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, April 23, 2020, 10:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, April 23, 2020, 10:30AM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Friday, April 24, 2020, 10:30AM
Color Create Craft
Friday, April 24, 2020, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Family Story Time Event: End of Season Pirate Party
Saturday, April 25, 2020, 10:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 27, 2020, 10:30AM
Preschool Story Time Event: End of Season Pirate Party
Thursday, April 30, 2020, 10:30AM

Navigation Menu
Administration: 561-655-7227 Box Office: 561-655-7226 King Library: 561-655-2766 Children's Library: 561-655-2776 Campus on the Lake Registration: 561-805-8562