All Programs

[ilink url=”http://fourarts.org/contact/”]Ticket Questions? Call the box office (561) 655-7226 or send us a message.[/ilink] Additional ticketing and event information for each venue and series is available on each respective program page.

  • Art Documentary
  • Art Exhibit in the Children's Library
  • Art Exhibit Related Events
  • Art Exhibits in the O'Keeffe Gallery
  • Artist in Residence
  • Bolshoi Ballet - HD Telecast
  • Campus on the Lake Field Trips
  • Campus on the Lake Lectures
  • Campus on the Lake Workshops
  • Children's Library
  • Children's Library Family Story Time
  • Children's Library Preschool Story Time
  • Children's Library School-Age Programs
  • Children's Library Special Family Events
  • Concerts & Performances
  • Documentary Films
  • Exhibition on Screen
  • Films
  • Founders & Us
  • Garden Club of Palm Beach
  • Holiday Films
  • King Library
  • King Library, Florida Voices Book Discussion
  • King Library, General Events
  • King Library, Page Turners Book Discussion
  • King Library, Talk of Kings Book Discussion
  • MetOpera Live in HD
  • National Theatre of London - HD Telecast
  • Notice of Special Operating Hours
  • O'Keeffe Lecture Series
  • Special Events
  • Special Screenings
  • Summer Book Discussions
  • Summer Programs
  • Teen Programs

The Man Who Created the Middle East
Tuesday, October 2, 2018, 5:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, October 5, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time Event: Fire Prevention Day
Thursday, October 11, 2018, 10:30AM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, October 12, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, October 15, 2018, 10:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, October 18, 2018, 10:30AM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, October 19, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, October 22, 2018, 10:30AM
Hidden Tapestry
with author Debra Dean
Wednesday, October 24, 2018, 1:30PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, October 25, 2018, 10:30AM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, October 26, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Preschool Storytime Event
Preschool Story Time Event: Trick-or-Treat
Monday, October 29, 2018, 10:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, November 1, 2018, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, November 2, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, November 2, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, November 5, 2018, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, November 5, 2018, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Andrew Jackson and the Miracle of New Orleans
Tuesday, November 6, 2018, 5:30PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, November 7, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Hidden History of Florida
with author James C. Clark
Wednesday, November 7, 2018, 1:30PM
Bridge Basics II Prep
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, November 8, 2018, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, November 8, 2018, 10:30AM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, November 8, 2018, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, November 8, 2018, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, November 9, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, November 10, 2018, 10:30AM
Marnie
Saturday, November 10, 2018, 1:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, November 12, 2018, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, November 12, 2018, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, November 14, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, November 14, 2018, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Little Fires Everywhere
Book Discussion
Wednesday, November 14, 2018, 1:30PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, November 14, 2018, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Bridge Basics II Prep
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, November 15, 2018, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Thursday, November 15, 2018, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, November 15, 2018, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, November 16, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, November 16, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, November 17, 2018, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, November 19, 2018, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, November 26, 2018, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, November 26, 2018, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, November 28, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Bridge Basics II Prep
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, November 29, 2018, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, November 29, 2018, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, November 30, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Gigi
Friday, November 30, 2018, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, November 30, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Gigi
Friday, November 30, 2018, 6:00PM
The Curious Incident of the Dog in the Night-Time
Saturday, December 1, 2018, 2:00PM
Don Quixote
Sunday, December 2, 2018, 2:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, December 3, 2018, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, December 3, 2018, 11:00PM - 1:30PM
Astrophysics for People in a Hurry
Tuesday, December 4, 2018, 5:30PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, December 5, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Aaron Diehl Trio
Wednesday, December 5, 2018, 7:30PM
Art in Miami
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Thursday, December 6, 2018, 9:00AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, December 6, 2018, 10:30AM
Art Basel Miami Beach
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, December 7, 2018, 10:00AM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, December 7, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
The Art of Seating
Saturday, December 8, 2018, 10:00AM
Open daily through January 20, 2019
Family Story Time
Saturday, December 8, 2018, 10:30AM
In Search of Chopin
Saturday, December 8, 2018, 2:00PM
New York Polyphony
Sunday, December 9, 2018, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, December 10, 2018, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, December 10, 2018, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Addison Mizner: The Architect Whose Genius Defined Palm Beach
with James Caughman and Stephen Perkins
Monday, December 10, 2018, 2:30PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, December 12, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, December 12, 2018, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, December 12, 2018, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Grand Opening of the King Library
Thursday, December 13, 2018, 11:00AM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, December 13, 2018, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, December 13, 2018, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Friday, December 14, 2018, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, December 14, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Joyeux Noël
Friday, December 14, 2018, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, December 14, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Joyeux Noël
Friday, December 14, 2018, 6:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, December 15, 2018, 10:30AM
La Traviata
Saturday, December 15, 2018, 1:00PM
The Nutcracker
Sunday, December 16, 2018, 1:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, December 17, 2018, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, December 17, 2018, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
"The Private Gardens of SMI Landscape Architecture"
with Jorge Sánchez
Monday, December 17, 2018, 2:30PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, December 19, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
The Septembers of Shiraz
Book Discussion
Wednesday, December 19, 2018, 1:30PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, December 20, 2018, 10:30AM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, December 21, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, December 28, 2018, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, December 28, 2018, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, January 2, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
The iPhone (with a Home button)
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 2, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Trump, Thatcher, and Gorbachev: Revolutionaries I Have Known
with John Browne
Wednesday, January 2, 2019, 2:30PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 3, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
The iPhone (with a Home button)
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 3, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Legendary Film Directors Workshop
with Bill David
Thursday, January 3, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
SOLD OUT- Drawing and Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Friday, January 4, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 4, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
The iPhone (with a Home button)
with John Lopinot
Friday, January 4, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, January 4, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
with Javier Perianes, Piano
Sunday, January 6, 2019, 3:00PM
The Figure
with Alexander Shundi
Monday, January 7, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, January 7, 2019, 10:30AM
Woodrow Wilson’s New World and Franklin Roosevelt’s New Nation - Will They Survive in the 21st Century?
with Elton Klibanoff
Monday, January 7, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 7, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Woodrow Wilson’s New World and Franklin Roosevelt’s New Nation - Will They Survive in the 21st Century?
with Elton Klibanoff
Monday, January 7, 2019, 2:30PM
Walter Isaacson
The Creativity of Leonardo da Vinci
Tuesday, January 8, 2019, 3:00PM
Chief Engineer: Washington Roebling
Book Discussion
Tuesday, January 8, 2019, 5:30PM
Composition in Art History
with Alexander Shundi
Wednesday, January 9, 2019, 9:30AM - 11:30AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, January 9, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
John J. Lopinot
The iPhone (without a Home button)
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 9, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Son of Real Florida
with author Jeff Klinkenberg
Wednesday, January 9, 2019, 1:30PM
The Symphony: From Beethoven to Wagner
with Jim Holman
Wednesday, January 9, 2019, 2:30PM
Cantus
Wednesday, January 9, 2019, 7:30PM
Gordon Wood
Thursday, January 10, 2019, 11:00AM
John J. Lopinot
The iPhone (without a Home button)
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 10, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, January 10, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, January 10, 2019, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
SOLD OUT- Drawing and Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Friday, January 11, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 11, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
John J. Lopinot
The iPhone (without a Home button)
with John Lopinot
Friday, January 11, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Sing Street
Friday, January 11, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, January 11, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Sing Street
Friday, January 11, 2019, 6:00PM
Adriana Lecouvreur
Saturday, January 12, 2019, 1:00PM
Pacifica Quartet with Sharon Isbin
Sunday, January 13, 2019, 3:00PM
The Figure
with Alexander Shundi
Monday, January 14, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, January 14, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 14, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, January 14, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
DNA & Genealogy: How it Has Captured our National Attention & Why This is Good for America!
with Brenton Simons
Monday, January 14, 2019, 6:00PM
Joe MacInnis
In Praise of Empathy, Eloquence and Endurance
Tuesday, January 15, 2019, 3:00PM
Composition in Art History
with Alexander Shundi
Wednesday, January 16, 2019, 9:30AM - 11:30AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, January 16, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, January 16, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Navigating Your Mac
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 16, 2019, 12:00PM - 4:00PM
The Stars are Fire
Book Discussion
Wednesday, January 16, 2019, 1:30PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, January 16, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Anderson and Roe, Piano Duo
Wednesday, January 16, 2019, 7:30PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 17, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Dr. Jones and Dr. Rodewald
Grand Theft – Shakespeare
with Susan Jones, Ph.D., and Beate Rodewald, Ph.D
Thursday, January 17, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, January 17, 2019, 10:30AM
Navigating Your Mac
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 17, 2019, 12:00PM - 4:00PM
Island Hopping: Amanda Lindroth Design
with Amanda Lindroth
Thursday, January 17, 2019, 2:30PM
Home Makeovers
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, January 18, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
SOLD OUT- Drawing and Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Friday, January 18, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
The Market Tour
with Robert Sabban
Friday, January 18, 2019, 10:00AM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Overdrive & Libby App
Friday, January 18, 2019, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 18, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Navigating Your Mac
with John Lopinot
Friday, January 18, 2019, 12:00PM - 4:00PM
Into the Wild
Friday, January 18, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, January 18, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Into the Wild
Friday, January 18, 2019, 6:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, January 19, 2019, 10:30AM
The Madness of George III
Saturday, January 19, 2019, 2:00PM
Composition in Art History
with Alexander Shundi
Sunday, January 20, 2019, 9:30AM - 11:30AM
Peabody Peled Cello Gang
with Danielle Pastin
Sunday, January 20, 2019, 3:00PM
The Figure
with Alexander Shundi
Monday, January 21, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, January 21, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 21, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
The History of Transatlantic Ocean Liner Travel from Necessity to Glamour to Recreation
with Rene Silvin
Monday, January 21, 2019, 2:30PM
Grape Stomp Wine Tastings
with Howard Freedland
Monday, January 21, 2019, 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Eric Motley, Ph.D.
My American Inheritance: An Odyssey of Grace and Gratitude
Tuesday, January 22, 2019, 3:00PM
Composition in Art History
with Alexander Shundi
Wednesday, January 23, 2019, 9:30AM - 11:30AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, January 23, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
The Apple Watch
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 23, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Wednesday, January 23, 2019, 2:30PM
Danielle Pastin, Soprano
Wednesday, January 23, 2019, 7:30PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 24, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Dr. Jones and Dr. Rodewald
Grand Theft – Shakespeare
with Susan Jones, Ph.D., and Beate Rodewald, Ph.D
Thursday, January 24, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, January 24, 2019, 10:30AM
The Apple Watch
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 24, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
The Gardens of Brécy: A Lasting Landscape
with Dr. Eric Haskell
Thursday, January 24, 2019, 2:30PM
Home Makeovers
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, January 25, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
SOLD OUT- Drawing and Painting
with Alexander Shundi
Friday, January 25, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, January 25, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
The Apple Watch
with John Lopinot
Friday, January 25, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Mustang
Friday, January 25, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, January 25, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Mustang
Friday, January 25, 2019, 6:00PM
Family Story Time Event: Frozen Pond Day
Saturday, January 26, 2019, 10:30AM
Samson et Dalila
Saturday, January 26, 2019, 1:00PM
Ray Chen, Violin & Riko Higuma, Pianist
Sunday, January 27, 2019, 3:00PM
The Figure
with Alexander Shundi
Monday, January 28, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
Preschool Story Time Event
Preschool Storytime Event: Frozen Pond Day
Monday, January 28, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, January 28, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Please Welcome... Fran Weissler!
with Fran Weissler
Monday, January 28, 2019, 2:30PM
How to Buy Bonds
with Walter S. Foster
Monday, January 28, 2019, 6:00PM
David Brooks
Politics Today
Tuesday, January 29, 2019, 3:00PM
William Shakespeare: The Man
with Richard Digby Day
Wednesday, January 30, 2019, 11:00AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, January 30, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
SOLD OUT - Organizing and Editing Your Photographs on Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, January 30, 2019, 12:00PM - 4:00PM
William Shakespeare: The Man
with Richard Digby Day
Wednesday, January 30, 2019, 2:30PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, January 31, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Dr. Jones and Dr. Rodewald
Grand Theft – Shakespeare
with Susan Jones, Ph.D., and Beate Rodewald, Ph.D
Thursday, January 31, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, January 31, 2019, 10:30AM
SOLD OUT - Organizing and Editing Your Photographs on Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Thursday, January 31, 2019, 12:00PM - 4:00PM
William Shakespeare: The Man
with Richard Digby Day
Thursday, January 31, 2019, 2:30PM
Home Makeovers
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, February 1, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
K.I.S.S. (Keep it Simple Supper) Party
with Shelley Gubelmann
Friday, February 1, 2019, 10:30AM - 1:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, February 1, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
SOLD OUT - Organizing and Editing Your Photographs on Apple Devices
with John Lopinot
Friday, February 1, 2019, 12:00PM - 4:00PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, February 1, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Portraits of Courage: A Commander in Chief’s Tribute to America’s Warriors
Saturday, February 2, 2019, 10:00AM - 5:00PM
Open daily through March 31, 2019
Family Story Time
Saturday, February 2, 2019, 10:30AM
La Bayadère
Saturday, February 2, 2019, 2:00PM
Nikolai Lugansky, Piano
Sunday, February 3, 2019, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, February 4, 2019, 10:30AM
Unique Art History
with Michel Witmer
Monday, February 4, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, February 4, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, February 4, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Unique Art History
with Michel Witmer
Monday, February 4, 2019, 2:30PM
The Inside Scoop on Baseball
panel discussion
Monday, February 4, 2019, 6:00PM
Andrew Roberts
Winston Churchill: Walking with Destiny
Tuesday, February 5, 2019, 3:00PM
The Battle of Midway
Tuesday, February 5, 2019, 5:30PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 6, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, February 6, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, February 6, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
John J. Lopinot
What To Do with All the Photos You Take, Part 1: Apple’s Pages Program
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, February 6, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, February 6, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
American Chamber Players
Wednesday, February 6, 2019, 7:30PM
Jon Meacham
Thursday, February 7, 2019, 11:00AM
John J. Lopinot
What To Do with All the Photos You Take, Part 1: Apple’s Pages Program
with John Lopinot
Thursday, February 7, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Legendary Film Directors Workshop
with Bill David
Thursday, February 7, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Friday, February 8, 2019, 10:00AM - 1:00PM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Florida Electronic Library
Friday, February 8, 2019, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, February 8, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
John J. Lopinot
What To Do with All the Photos You Take, Part 1: Apple’s Pages Program
with John Lopinot
Friday, February 8, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Bridge of Spies
Friday, February 8, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, February 8, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Bridge of Spies
Friday, February 8, 2019, 6:00PM
Family Story Time Event: Happy Valentine's Day
Saturday, February 9, 2019, 10:30AM
Carmen
Saturday, February 9, 2019, 1:00PM
David Finckel, cello and Wu Han, piano
with David Finckel & Wu Han
Sunday, February 10, 2019, 3:00PM
Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, February 11, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, February 11, 2019, 10:30AM
A Series of Events with David Finckel & Wu Han
Monday, February 11, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, February 11, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
A Series of Events with David Finckel & Wu Han
Monday, February 11, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, February 11, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Taste of the Town
with Roberta Sabban
Tuesday, February 12, 2019, 12:00PM - 2:00PM
Mary Matalin & James Carville
Love & War: Twenty Five Years, Four Presidents...
Tuesday, February 12, 2019, 3:00PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 13, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
John J. Lopinot
What To Do with All the Photos You Take, Part 2: Apple’s iMovie Program
with John Lopinot
Wednesday, February 13, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
The Gulf
with author Jack E. Davis
Wednesday, February 13, 2019, 1:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, February 13, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:00PM
In Conversation with Siddharth Kasliwal: The Maharajas Jewels from a Family Perspective
with Francesca Cartier Brickell
Wednesday, February 13, 2019, 2:30PM
David Finckel, cello and Wu Han, piano
with David Finckel & Wu Han
Wednesday, February 13, 2019, 7:30PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Dr. Jones and Dr. Rodewald
Grand Theft – Shakespeare
with Susan Jones, Ph.D., and Beate Rodewald, Ph.D
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time Event: Valentine's Day
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 10:30AM
Talwar 250
Palm Beach Jewelry, Art and Antique Show
with Karen Stone Talwar
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 11:30AM
John J. Lopinot
What To Do with All the Photos You Take, Part 2: Apple’s iMovie Program
with John Lopinot
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, February 14, 2019, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
John J. Lopinot
What To Do with All the Photos You Take, Part 2: Apple’s iMovie Program
with John Lopinot
Friday, February 15, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, February 15, 2019, 1:30PM - 2:30PM
A Series of Events with David Finckel & Wu Han
Friday, February 15, 2019, 2:00PM - 6:00PM
Le Week-End
Friday, February 15, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, February 15, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Le Week-End
Friday, February 15, 2019, 6:00PM
Lego Architecture
Contact the King Library to RSVP
Saturday, February 16, 2019, 10:30AM
Young Picasso
Saturday, February 16, 2019, 2:00PM
David Finckel, cello and Wu Han, piano
with David Finckel & Wu Han
Sunday, February 17, 2019, 3:00PM
Christopher Plummer
A Word Or Two . . .
Tuesday, February 19, 2019, 3:00PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 20, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, February 20, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, February 20, 2019, 1:00PM - 3:45PM
Before We Were Yours
Book Discussion
Wednesday, February 20, 2019, 1:30PM
VOCES8
Wednesday, February 20, 2019, 7:30PM
Palm Beach: An Architectural and Interiors Tour
with Kevin Byrne
Thursday, February 21, 2019, 9:30AM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, February 21, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Dr. Jones and Dr. Rodewald
Grand Theft – Shakespeare
with Susan Jones, Ph.D., and Beate Rodewald, Ph.D
Thursday, February 21, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, February 21, 2019, 10:30AM
Garden Club Annual Speaker: Carolyne Roehm
Thursday, February 21, 2019, 2:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, February 22, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Breathe
Friday, February 22, 2019, 2:30PM
Director Series: The World of Photography
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, February 22, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:45PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, February 22, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Breathe
Friday, February 22, 2019, 6:00PM
La Fanciulla del West
Saturday, February 23, 2019, 1:00PM
Berlin Philharmonic Wind Quintet
Sunday, February 24, 2019, 3:00PM
Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, February 25, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, February 25, 2019, 10:30AM
Legendary British Actresses
with Elizabeth Sharland
Monday, February 25, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, February 25, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, February 25, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
The Adventures of a Narrative Gardener: Exercises for Empowering the Conscience of the Eye
with Ron Fleming
Monday, February 25, 2019, 2:30PM
Ben Stein
America’s Economic Future
Tuesday, February 26, 2019, 3:00PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Treasures on Trial: The Art and Science of Detecting Fakes
with Linda Eaton
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 2:30PM
Curtis on Tour
Wednesday, February 27, 2019, 7:30PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Dr. Jones and Dr. Rodewald
Grand Theft – Shakespeare
with Susan Jones, Ph.D., and Beate Rodewald, Ph.D
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 10:30AM
An Adventure in Food, Style, and Fun
with Daphne Oz
Thursday, February 28, 2019, 2:30PM
The Power of Color: Decorating with Paint
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, March 1, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 1, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 1, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Party
Friday, March 1, 2019, 2:30PM
Director Series: The World of Photography
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, March 1, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:45PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 1, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
The Party
Friday, March 1, 2019, 6:00PM
La Fille du Régiment
Saturday, March 2, 2019, 1:00PM
Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 4, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 4, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 4, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, March 4, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Itzhak: A film & Q&A with Itzhak Perlman
Monday, March 4, 2019, 5:30PM
Jonah Goldberg
Suicide of the West
Tuesday, March 5, 2019, 3:00PM
Maria Callas: The Woman behind the Legend
Tuesday, March 5, 2019, 5:30PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:45PM
Walter Willett’s Food Fight
with Walter Willett
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 2:30PM
LA Theatre Works: Steel Magnolias
Wednesday, March 6, 2019, 7:30PM
Akhil Amar
Thursday, March 7, 2019, 11:00AM
Legendary Film Directors Workshop
with Bill David
Thursday, March 7, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
In Full Flight: A Story of Africa and Atonement
with John Heminway
Thursday, March 7, 2019, 6:00PM
The Power of Color: Decorating with Paint
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, March 8, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Internet Archive
Friday, March 8, 2019, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 8, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 8, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
Steel Magnolias
Friday, March 8, 2019, 2:30PM
Director Series: The World of Photography
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, March 8, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:45PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 8, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Steel Magnolias
Friday, March 8, 2019, 6:00PM
Garden Sketching Class
Contact the King Library to RSVP
Saturday, March 9, 2019, 10:30AM
Family Story Time
Saturday, March 9, 2019, 10:30AM
Frankenstein
Saturday, March 9, 2019, 2:00PM
Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 11, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 11, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 11, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, March 11, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
Nazi Art Theft and its Consequences
with Dr. Nina Zimmer
Monday, March 11, 2019, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, March 11, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, March 11, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Taste of the Town
with Roberta Sabban
Tuesday, March 12, 2019, 12:00PM - 2:00PM
Richard Russo
The Destiny Thief
Tuesday, March 12, 2019, 3:00PM
Tropical Exotical: Painting the Tropics in Watercolor
with Elizabeth Horowitz
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 10:00AM - 3:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
Above and Beyond
with co-author Michael Tougias
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 1:30PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Signs to the Sacred Garden: How Art Can Help Us Rediscover Hope in Our Time
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Richard Stoltzman, Clarinet Trio
with Sarah Shafter, Soprano & David Deveau, Piano
Wednesday, March 13, 2019, 7:30PM
Preschool Story Time Event: American Farmer Day
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
Cancelled - What’s So Funny?
with Jenny Allen
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 2:30PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, March 14, 2019, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 15, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 15, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 15, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Thirteen Days
Friday, March 15, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 15, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Thirteen Days
Friday, March 15, 2019, 6:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, March 16, 2019, 10:30AM
Aida
Saturday, March 16, 2019, 1:00PM
Scharoun Ensemble Berlin
Sunday, March 17, 2019, 3:00PM
Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 18, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 18, 2019, 10:30AM
America in Russia
with Stephen R. De Angelis
Monday, March 18, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 18, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Egg Tempera Painting and Gilding
with Suzanne Scherer and Pavel Ouporov
Monday, March 18, 2019, 1:00PM - 4:00PM
America in Russia
with Stephen R. De Angelis
Monday, March 18, 2019, 2:30PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, March 18, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:30PM
Palm Beach Symphony
Monday, March 18, 2019, 7:30PM
Henry Kissinger
How the Enlightenment Ends
Tuesday, March 19, 2019, 3:00PM
The River of Doubt
Tuesday, March 19, 2019, 5:30PM
America in Russia
with Stephen R. De Angelis
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 11:00AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Glass Houses
Book Discussion
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 1:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Sinta Saxophone Quartet
Wednesday, March 20, 2019, 7:30PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
The Gardens of Dawnridge
with Hutton Wilkinson
Thursday, March 21, 2019, 2:30PM
The Power of Color: Decorating with Paint
with Kevin Byrne
Friday, March 22, 2019, 9:30AM - 12:30PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 22, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Director Series: The World of Photography
with Sofia Vollmer Maduro
Friday, March 22, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 22, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Maudie
Friday, March 22, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 22, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Maudie
Friday, March 22, 2019, 6:00PM
The Sleeping Beauty
Saturday, March 23, 2019, 2:00PM
Jessica Rivera, Soprano
with Mark Carver, Piano
Sunday, March 24, 2019, 3:00PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Monday, March 25, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, March 25, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, March 25, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, March 25, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Noel Coward, Poet?
with Barry Day
Monday, March 25, 2019, 2:30PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, March 25, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Grape Stomp Wine Tastings
with Howard Freedland
Monday, March 25, 2019, 6:00PM - 7:30PM
Marlene Strauss
Madame Helena Rubinstein
Tuesday, March 26, 2019, 3:00PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Celebrating Puccini
with Saul Lilienstein
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 11:00AM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Jane Austen and Her Influence
with Nell Waldman
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 1:30PM - 3:00PM
Celebrating Puccini
with Saul Lilienstein
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 4:00PM
Apollo's Fire
Wednesday, March 27, 2019, 7:30PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Celebrating Puccini
with Saul Lilienstein
Thursday, March 28, 2019, 2:30PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Friday, March 29, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, March 29, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, March 29, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, March 29, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Their Finest
Friday, March 29, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, March 29, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Their Finest
Friday, March 29, 2019, 6:00PM
Teen Writing Workshop
Contact the King Library to RSVP
Saturday, March 30, 2019, 10:30AM
Die Walküre
Saturday, March 30, 2019, 12:00PM
Leon Fleisher & Katherine Jacobsen
Sunday, March 31, 2019, 3:00PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Monday, April 1, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Family Tragedies in Dramatic Literature
with Charles Pierce
Monday, April 1, 2019, 10:00AM - 11:15AM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 1, 2019, 10:30AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, April 1, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, April 1, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Hank and Jim
Tuesday, April 2, 2019, 5:30PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Wednesday, April 3, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, April 3, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
The Art and Life of Richard Burton
with John Pohanka
Wednesday, April 3, 2019, 2:30PM
Richard Brookhiser
Thursday, April 4, 2019, 11:00AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, April 4, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Legendary Film Directors Workshop
with Bill David
Thursday, April 4, 2019, 2:30PM - 4:30PM
Unlocking Representation: Discovering the Key to Vitality in Art
with Alexander Newley
Friday, April 5, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
K.I.S.S. (Keep it Simple Supper) Party
with Shelley Gubelmann
Friday, April 5, 2019, 10:30AM - 1:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 5, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, April 5, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 5, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Year by the Sea
Friday, April 5, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 5, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Year by the Sea
Friday, April 5, 2019, 6:00PM
Cézanne – Portraits of a Life
Saturday, April 6, 2019, 2:00PM
Rhonda Vincent and the Rage
Sunday, April 7, 2019, 3:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 8, 2019, 10:30AM
Andrew Jackson: Significant, Colorful & Controversial
with Dr. Alvin A. Felzenberg
Monday, April 8, 2019, 11:00AM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, April 8, 2019, 12:00PM - 1:30PM
Andrew Jackson: Significant, Colorful & Controversial
with Dr. Alvin A. Felzenberg
Monday, April 8, 2019, 2:30PM
with Vickie Denton
Floral Design
Monday, April 8, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Choral Workshop
with Dr. Donna Plasket and Phillip Bergmann
Monday, April 8, 2019, 5:30PM - 7:00PM
Taste of the Town
with Roberta Sabban
Tuesday, April 9, 2019, 12:00PM - 2:00PM
How to Listen to Classical Music
with Juliette de Marcellus
Wednesday, April 10, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Impressionism in Depth
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, April 10, 2019, 11:00AM - 1:00PM
MY New York, “It’s a Helluva Town”
with Joan Lipton
Wednesday, April 10, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Shell Chic Designs
with Robin Grubman
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Bridge Basics II
with Bill Greenspan
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 10:00AM - 12:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 10:30AM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 2:30PM - 3:15PM
with Stacey Stolman
Fun Chefs
Thursday, April 11, 2019, 3:30PM - 4:15PM
The Download: Digital Library Services
Genealogy
Friday, April 12, 2019, 10:30AM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 12, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, April 12, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 12, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
On Our Merry Way
Friday, April 12, 2019, 2:30PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 12, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
On Our Merry Way
Friday, April 12, 2019, 6:00PM
Family Story Time
Saturday, April 13, 2019, 10:30AM
The Golden Age
Saturday, April 13, 2019, 2:00PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Monday, April 15, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 15, 2019, 10:30AM
Jewish Justices of the Supreme Court
with Dr. David Dalin
Monday, April 15, 2019, 2:30PM
Grape Stomp Wine Tastings
with Howard Freedland
Monday, April 15, 2019, 6:00PM - 7:30PM
A Passion for Opera
with Ariane Csonka Comstock
Monday, April 15, 2019, 11:00PM - 1:30PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Tuesday, April 16, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Wednesday, April 17, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
"Wagner" starring Richard Burton
Film Screening
Wednesday, April 17, 2019, 12:30PM
Asymmetry
Book Discussion
Wednesday, April 17, 2019, 1:30PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time Event: Peter Cottontail Day and Egg Hunt
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 10:30AM
"Wagner" starring Richard Burton
Film Screening
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 12:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session I for Beginners
with Myles Ludwig
Thursday, April 18, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Master Watermedia Workshop
with Sue Archer
Friday, April 19, 2019, 9:00AM - 4:00PM
History: 20 Ideas That Gave Birth to Europe
with Juliette de Marcellus
Friday, April 19, 2019, 11:00AM - 12:30PM
Figures of Politics, Art, Literature, and History in Key West
with Taylor Hagood
Friday, April 19, 2019, 1:00PM - 2:30PM
The Art of Crafting the Memoir: Session II for Advanced Writers
with Myles Ludwig
Friday, April 19, 2019, 2:00PM - 4:00PM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 19, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Preschool Story Time
Monday, April 22, 2019, 10:30AM
Preschool Story Time
Thursday, April 25, 2019, 10:30AM
Keep Calm & Color On
Friday, April 26, 2019, 3:00PM - 4:00PM
Family Story Time: Pirate Day - End of Season Party
Saturday, April 27, 2019, 10:30AM - 11:30AM
Preschool Story Time: Pirate Day - End of Season Party
Monday, April 29, 2019, 10:30AM

Navigation Menu
Administration: 561-655-7227 Box Office: 561-655-7226 King Library: 561-655-2766 Children's Library: 561-655-2776 Campus on the Lake Registration: 561-805-8562